Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 365. La Route de Brezolles.

Maurice de Vlaminck

La Route de Brezolles

Lot Closed

April 24, 04:13 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Maurice de Vlaminck

1876 - 1958

La Route de Brezolles

signed Vlaminck (lower right)

gouache, watercolour and ink on paper

44,9 x 54,1 cm; 17⅝ x 21¼ in.

Executed circa 1925-26.

This work is accompanied by an Attestation of Inclusion from the Wildenstein Plattner Institute and it will be included in the forthcoming Vlaminck digital database, being prepared under the sponsorship of the Wildenstein Plattner Institute, Inc.

__________________________________________________________________________

Maurice de Vlaminck

1876 - 1958

La Route de Brezolles

signé Vlaminck (en bas à droite)

gouache, aquarelle et encre sur papier

44,9 x 54,1 cm; 17⅝ x 21¼ in.

Exécuté vers 1925-26.

Cette œuvre est accompagnée d'une Attestation d'Inclusion du Wildenstein Plattner Institute et sera incluse dans le Catalogue raisonné digital de Maurice de Vlaminck, actuellement en préparation sous l'égide du Wildenstein Plattner Institute, Inc.

Please note that the lot has been imported from outside the European Union (EU) and is sold at auction under temporary importation. Veuillez noter que le lot a été importé d’un pays tiers à l'Union européenne et sera vendu sous le régime de l'admission temporaire.

Galerie Motte, Geneva, 18 November 1961, lot 108

Private collection, Switzerland

Thence by descent to the present owner