Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction
La Route de Brezolles
Lot Closed
April 24, 04:13 PM GMT
7,000 - 10,000 EUR
Maurice de Vlaminck
1876 - 1958
La Route de Brezolles
signed Vlaminck (lower right)
gouache, watercolour and ink on paper
44,9 x 54,1 cm; 17⅝ x 21¼ in.
Executed circa 1925-26.
This work is accompanied by an Attestation of Inclusion from the Wildenstein Plattner Institute and it will be included in the forthcoming Vlaminck digital database, being prepared under the sponsorship of the Wildenstein Plattner Institute, Inc.
__________________________________________________________________________
Maurice de Vlaminck
1876 - 1958
La Route de Brezolles
signé Vlaminck (en bas à droite)
gouache, aquarelle et encre sur papier
44,9 x 54,1 cm; 17⅝ x 21¼ in.
Exécuté vers 1925-26.
Cette œuvre est accompagnée d'une Attestation d'Inclusion du Wildenstein Plattner Institute et sera incluse dans le Catalogue raisonné digital de Maurice de Vlaminck, actuellement en préparation sous l'égide du Wildenstein Plattner Institute, Inc.
Galerie Motte, Geneva, 18 November 1961, lot 108
Private collection, Switzerland
Thence by descent to the present owner
You May Also Like